Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2012/2013
League Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
Lewes
Club Address Cockshut Road Lewes Post Code BN7 3PR Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01273 480630 Fax
Website http://www.southdownsportsclub.co.uk Email
Club Fixtures Secretary Bill Jeffries Email
Club Coach Finn Holliday Email
Club Coach Stephen Holliday Email
Club Coach Bill Jeffries Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for Lewes [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Monday 17-Sep-2012 19:10 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Brighton Rackets II Directions
5
17
Lewes II
H
Tuesday 18-Sep-2012 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
10
16
Copthorne Squash Club II
Thursday 20-Sep-2012 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Lewes III Directions
3
17
Crowborough II
Wednesday 26-Sep-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
10
15
Lewes I
Thursday 27-Sep-2012 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Lewes III Directions
18
10
East Grinstead IV
Friday 28-Sep-2012 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VIII Directions
6
16
Lewes II
Wednesday 03-Oct-2012 19:15 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club II Directions
20
3
Lewes III
U
Tuesday 09-Oct-2012 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Lewes I Directions
15
7
Dunnings S and RC I
Friday 12-Oct-2012 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost David Lloyd II Directions
19
5
Lewes II
Saturday 13-Oct-2012 16:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Corals IX Directions
18
6
Lewes III
Thursday 18-Oct-2012 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Lewes III Directions
2
20
Dunnings S and RC III
Monday 22-Oct-2012 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes II Directions
16
6
Copthorne Squash Club IV
Thursday 25-Oct-2012 19:10 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Brighton Rackets I Directions
14
7
Lewes I
Thursday 01-Nov-2012 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald III Directions
9
17
Lewes II
Wednesday 07-Nov-2012 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Weald II Directions
6
18
Lewes I
Friday 09-Nov-2012 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV Directions
20
0
Lewes III
A
Wednesday 14-Nov-2012 19:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Copthorne Squash Club VI Directions
20
0
Lewes III
A
Tuesday 20-Nov-2012 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Lewes I Directions
15
6
Brighton II
Friday 23-Nov-2012 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Brighton III Directions
9
15
Lewes II
Thursday 29-Nov-2012 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Lewes III Directions
0
20
Copthorne Squash Club V
H
Monday 03-Dec-2012 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
6
19
Dolphin III
Thursday 06-Dec-2012 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Lewes III Directions
8
17
Dolphin IV
Sunday 09-Dec-2012 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Corals V Directions
15
9
Lewes I
Tuesday 08-Jan-2013 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
6
16
Brighton Rackets I
Thursday 10-Jan-2013 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Lewes III Directions
3
20
Crawley Squash Club II
Monday 14-Jan-2013 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
8
16
David Lloyd II
Thursday 24-Jan-2013 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Lewes III Directions
5
17
Weald IV
Saturday 02-Feb-2013 16:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Copthorne Squash Club II Directions
19
4
Lewes I
A
Sunday 03-Feb-2013 16:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC III Directions
19
7
Lewes III
Monday 04-Feb-2013 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes II Directions
18
4
Corals VIII
Tuesday 12-Feb-2013 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
3
20
East Grinstead II
Tuesday 12-Feb-2013 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dolphin IV Directions
19
5
Lewes III
M
Thursday 21-Feb-2013 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Dolphin III Directions
19
6
Lewes II
Monday 25-Feb-2013 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes II Directions
17
5
Weald III
Thursday 28-Feb-2013 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Lewes III Directions
14
9
Corals IX
Tuesday 05-Mar-2013 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
9
17
Corals V
Friday 08-Mar-2013 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead IV Directions
14
8
Lewes III
Wednesday 13-Mar-2013 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Crowborough II Directions
18
7
Lewes III
Thursday 21-Mar-2013 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Lewes III Directions
3
17
Copthorne Squash Club VI
H
Monday 25-Mar-2013 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes II Directions
20
3
Brighton Rackets II
Friday 12-Apr-2013 19:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Copthorne Squash Club IV Directions
20
2
Lewes II
M
Monday 15-Apr-2013 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Lewes I Directions
15
7
Weald II
Friday 19-Apr-2013 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Brighton II Directions
7
16
Lewes I
Saturday 20-Apr-2013 16:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Copthorne Squash Club V Directions
20
3
Lewes III
M
Sunday 21-Apr-2013 16:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC I Directions
20
2
Lewes I
M
Monday 29-Apr-2013 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Lewes II Directions
16
10
Brighton III
Total Fixtures 0
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]